FELLOW TRAVELERS

The following is a partial list of U.S.-based partners who have sent delegations with CITD abroad:

  • Abrons Arts Center - NYC

  • Carey Perloff, American Conservatory Theater - San Francisco

  • Beatrice Basso, American Conservatory Theater - San Francisco

  • Steven Goff, Annenberg Center - Philadelphia

  • Molly Smith, Arena Stage - DC

  • Couchsurfing

  • David Dower, Arts Emerson - Boston

  • Colleen Jennings-Rogensack, ASU Gammage - Arizona

  • Michael Reed, ASU Gammage - Arizona

  • Christian Parker, Atlantic Theatre Company - NYC

  • Neil Pepe, Atlantic Theatre Company - NYC

  • Gideon Lester, Bard College Fisher Center - New York

  • Mikhail Baryshnikov, Baryshnikov Arts Center - NYC

  • Georgiana Pickett, Baryshnikov Arts Center - NYC

  • Eleanor Wallace, Baryshnikov Arts Center - NYC

  • Bill Reichblum Bennington College Drama - Vermont

  • Christina Bejan, Bucharest Inside the Beltway - DC

  • Noel Allain, Bushwick Starr - NYC

  • Jennifer Johnson, Charlestown Working Theater - Massachusetts

  • John Pisto, Charlestown Working Theater - Massachusetts

  • Brian Rogers, Chocolate Factory Theatre - NYC

  • Sheila Lewandowski, Chocolate Factory Theatre - NYC

  • Alissa Solomon, Columbia University School of the Arts - NYC

  • 15 showcase?

  • Vallejo Gantner, COIL Festival - NYC

  • Rob Melrose, Cutting Ball Theater - San Francisco

  • Paige Rogers, Cutting Ball Theater - San Francisco

  • Margaret Lawrence, Dartmouth College/The Hopkins Center - New Hampshire

  • Liz Lerman, The Dance Exchange - DC

  • Stacey Klein, Double Edge Theatre - Massachusetts

  • Carlos Uriona, Double Edge Theatre - Massachusetts

  • Matthew Glassman, Double Edge Theatre - Massachusetts

  • Michael Dove, Forum Theatre - DC

  • Melanie Joseph, The Foundry Theatre - NYC

  • Nick Stuccio, FringeArts - Philadelphia

  • Sarah Bishop-Stone, FringeArts - Philadelphia

  • Ron Berry, Fusebox Festival - Austin, TX

  • Robert Falls, Goodman Theatre - Chicago

  • Nina Arndt, Goodman Theatre - Chicago

  • Laura Flanders, GRITtv - New York

  • Kristin Marting, HERE Arts Center - NYC

  • Boo Froebel, Lincoln Center Festival - NYC

  • Peak Performances - New Jersey

  • Ari Roth, Mosaic Theater - DC

  • Christopher White, Mugwumpin - San Francisco

  • Jim Nicola, New York Theatre Workshop - NYC

  • Linda Chapman, New York Theatre Workshop - NYC

  • New York University - NYC

  • Mara Isaacs, Octopus Theatricals - New Jersey

  • Pig Iron Theatre Company

  • Mark Russell, PS122 - NYC

  • Sandy Timmerman, q-Staff Theater - Albuquerque

  • Rich Van Schouwen, q-Staff Theater - Albuquerque

  • Daniela Topol, Rattlestick Playwrights Theater - NYC

  • Riverside Repertory Theatre Co. - Albuquerque

  • Shawn Sides, Rude Mechanicals - Austin, TX

  • Linda Hartzoll, Seattle Children's Theatre - Seattle

  • Faye Allen, Seven Stages - Atlanta

  • Mark Jackson, Shotgun Players - Berkeley

  • Genevieve de Mahy, Single Carrot Theatre - Baltimore

  • The Imaginists

  • Kate Loewald, The Play Company - NYC

  • The Public Theater

  • Paul Zimet, The Talking Band - NYC

  • Towson University Theatre - Baltimore

  • Tricklock Theater - Albuquerque

  • Trinity Rep

  • Walker Arts Center - Minneapolis

  • Under The Radar Festival - NYC

  • University of Tennessee Theatre - Tennessee

  • Wilma Theater - Philadelphia

  • Woolly Mammoth Theatre - DC

  • Ubuntu Theater Project - Oakland

  • Yale School of Drama - Connecticut

  • Z Space - San Francisco

© 2019 by CITD. 

CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL THEATRE DEVELOPMENT

PHILIP ARNOULT,founder and director

established in 1990